GEOCEL LIMITED

Address

GEOCEL LIMITED
LANGAGE SCIENCE PARK
WESTERN WOOD WAY
PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH, DEVON
PL7 5BG
Phone: 01752 202 060
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02539551
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barrow
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Connor
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Howard Hargreaves
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Hargreaves
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sean Hennessy
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEXEAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999
HANSIL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

SANDRINGHAM
GUILFORD ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7QL
Changed 9 Oct 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 15 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £115,934.16

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geocel.productions
www.geocel.org.uk
www.geocel.construction
www.geocel.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years