GEODIS FF UNITED KINGDOM LTD.



Legal registered address
LHR1 145 FAGGS ROAD FELTHAM MIDDLESEX TW14 0LZ

Company number
00621547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2020

Next statement due by 3 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILSON LOGISTICS UK LIMITED30 June 2005
TNT FREIGHT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED21 May 2007
GEODIS WILSON UK LIMITED8 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/2017 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 21/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 31699000

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED GEODIS WILSON UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEODIS FF UNITED KINGDOM LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company