GEOFFREY R PALMER LIMITED

Address

GEOFFREY R PALMER LIMITED
104 SOUTH AVENUE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1QS
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02580990
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £16 £142 £142
Creditors due within one year: £1,580 £1,280 £1,280
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,564 -£1,138 -£1,138
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,138
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Palmer
before 8 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

GMXCREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2002
GMX LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002
THE GRAPHICS MECHANICS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

THE POWER HOUSE
BAKERS YARD, ARDINGTON
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE OX12 8PT
Changed 22 Nov 2001

43,HIGH STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1BA
Changed 26 Jul 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
WC4Y OHP
Changed 20 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geoffreyrpalmer.co.uk
www.geoffreyrpalmer.com
www.geoffreyrpalmer.active
www.geoffreyrpalmer.consulting
www.geoffreyrpalmer.org.uk
www.geoffreyrpalmer.community
www.geoffreyrpalmer.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years