GEOFILMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

GEOFILMS LIMITED
THE SCHOOL HOUSE 6 SCHOOL LANE
MILTON
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX14 4EH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03572684
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martine Benoit
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Simmons
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORD NETWORK TELEVISION LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

5 EAST SAINT HELEN STREET
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5EG
Changed 14 Nov 2014

C/O CRITCHLEYS
AVALON HOUSE MARCHAM ROAD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 1UD
Changed 27 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geofil.ms
www.geofilms.org.uk
www.geofilms.and
www.geofilms.company
www.geofilms.org
www.geofilms.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 27 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 22 Oct 2014 11
30 Nov 2012 29 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 20 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 26 Jul 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years