GEOFIRMA SOILS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

GEOFIRMA SOILS ENGINEERING LIMITED
COGGESHALL ROAD
EARLS COLNE
COLCHESTER
CO6 2JX
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01787 224 532
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03253067
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,500.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dunn
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Salmon
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Saville
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
C.A. BLACKWELL (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

LONG COMPANIES 118 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

ESSEX HOUSE 42 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3HH
Changed 29 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geofirmasoilsengineering.co.uk
www.geofirmasoilsengineering.com
www.geofirmasoilsengineering.engineer
www.geofirmasoilsengineering.engineering
www.geofirmasoilsengineering.org
www.geofirmasoilsengineering.construction
www.geofirmasoilsing.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years