GEOMATT BUILDING LIMITED

Company number 06351341



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK CLIFTON MOOR YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4XG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPASS BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 September 2007
GEOMATT BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED5 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1330 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2013View PDF
07/06/127 June 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
29/05/1229 May 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company