GEOMETRIC RESULTS FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 25 June 2019
Legal registered address
BOOTHS PARK 1 CHELFORD ROAD KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA16 8GS

Company number
04272893
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2020

Next statement due by 31 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE POEL CONSULTING LIMITED17 September 2015
DE POEL FINANCE LIMITED12 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED DE POEL FINANCE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/07/18

View Document

20/04/1820 April 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 042728930004

View Document

09/02/189 February 2018CESSATION OF MATTHEW WILLIAM SANDERS AS A PSC

View Document

07/02/187 February 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FREDERICK KARL MINTURN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company