GEOMETRIX LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2013

Address

GEOMETRIX LIMITED
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22
ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8PH
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00229474
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1928
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 84 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£84,000.00 on 16 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2011
Filed on:
16 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Cook
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
8 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Cook
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEAK CASHFLOW LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

GEOMETRY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE SANDFORD STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QA
Changed 10 Aug 2011

CHASE ROAD
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 6JU
Changed 31 Jan 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,598.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 18 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 18 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 16 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years