GEORGE ADAMS PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 29 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O Niren Blake Llp 2nd Floor, Solar House 915 High Road London England N12 8QJ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£3.72k
Current assets
£3.72k
Fixed assets
£484.95k
Current creditors
£375.97k
Shareholders funds
£72.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08538967
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2020

Next statement due by 4 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANORPARK PROPERTIES LIMITED9 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR MARTHA EVELYN FORD-ADAMS / 24/06/2018

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT GEORGE ADAMS / 26/06/2018

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company