GEORGE CARTER (PRESSINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
06620075
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
13 June 2008
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 13 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 27 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEGCP LIMITED1 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1228 August 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/07/114 July 2011ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

14/10/1014 October 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

27/07/1027 July 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/07/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company