GEORGE HARRISON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chart House 33 High Street Westerham Kent TN16 1PE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.76m
Current assets
£3.15m
Fixed assets
£296.02k
Current creditors
£375.41k
Shareholders funds
£3.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00183316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE HARRISON (AGENCIES) LIMITED21 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/217 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN DALE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEORGE HARRISON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company