GEORGE LESLIE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackbyres Road Barrhead Glasgow Lanarkshire G78 1DU

Company number
SC251886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2021

Next statement due by 11 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

42910 - Construction of water projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (999) LIMITED30 October 2003
GEORGE LESLIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED1 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GLL (HOLDINGS) LTD

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 CESSATION OF JOHN SYMINGTON MAURICE MCNAUGHT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEORGE LESLIE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company