GEORGE PEARCE & SONS LTD



Legal registered address
Venture House Lower Philips Road Whitebirk Industrial Estate Blackburn Lancashire BB1 5TH

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Cash in bank
£237.74k
Current assets
£291.93k
Fixed assets
£6.72k
Current creditors
£120.51k
Shareholders funds
£178.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04088615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2023

Next statement due by 26 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDOW REPAIR MEN LIMITED19 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2330 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-12 with no updates

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/10/2227 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-12 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2231 May 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company