GEORGE SEXTON ASSOCIATES UK LIMITED

Address

GEORGE SEXTON ASSOCIATES UK LIMITED
BANKSIDE 300 PEACHMAN WAY
BROADLAND BUSINESS PARK
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0LB
(401 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869635
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Sexton, Iii
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GORDONS 150 LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

102 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1NY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2011

3 B ST. ANDREWS HILL
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 1AD
Changed 30 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2009 FROM
22 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3ES
Changed 14 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.georgesextonassociatesuk.co.uk
www.georgesextonassociatesuk.com
www.georgesextonassociatesuk.engineering
www.georgesextonassociatesuk.org.uk
www.georgesextonassociatesuk.and
www.georgesextonassociatesuk.org
www.georgesextonassociatesuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years