GEORGE VYNER (2006) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SIMPLEX HOUSE MYTHOLMBRIDGE HOLMFIRTH WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 7TZ

Company number
00580231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 March 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2012

Next statement due by 1 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE VYNER LIMITED20 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1218 September 2012 03/09/12 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011 03/09/11 NO CHANGES

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/11

View Document

14/09/1014 September 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2010 FROM SIMPLEX HOUSE MYTHOLMBRIDGE HOLMFIRTH HUDDERSFIELD

View Document

14/09/1014 September 2010 Annual return made up to 3 September 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEORGE VYNER (2006) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company