GEORGESON SHAREHOLDER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE PAVILIONS BRIDGWATER ROAD BRISTOL BS13 8AE

Company number
03114400
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2013

Next statement due by 13 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAREHOLDER COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION (UK) PLC20 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/145 August 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/04/1429 April 2014 29/04/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/04/14

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 01/04/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEORGESON SHAREHOLDER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company