GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD

Company number 05348371



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR GATEHEAD BUSINESS PARK DELPH NEW ROAD DELPH OLDHAM OL3 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORD CONSULTING GROUP LTD13 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARY PAUL WEALTHALL / 20/05/2019View PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY PAUL WEALTHALLView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOCTOR MARCUS FORD / 09/04/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£903.57k
Current assets
£1.87m
Fixed assets
£47.41k
Current creditors
£823.96k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company