GEPP REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4JP

Company number
02854560
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NYLACAST LIMITED8 January 2007
NYLACAST MATERIALS LIMITED30 August 2007
GLOBAL ENGINEERING PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED18 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/136 August 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATORS 30/11/2010.

View Document

15/03/1015 March 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009355,00009076,00007965

View Document

15/03/1015 March 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009355,00007965,00009076

View Document

04/03/104 March 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON GILBERT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company