GERALD HONEY AND PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 St Johns Hill Sevenoaks Kent TN13 3NP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£528.27k
Current assets
£857.74k
Current creditors
£313.12k
Shareholders funds
£548.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00927762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 February 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROLIFT SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

18/01/2218 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Graham Ikin on 2021-12-16

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Joanne Ikin on 2021-12-16

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Steven Graham Ikin as a person with significant control on 2021-12-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company