GERALD JUDD SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
369 Burlington House Wellingborough Road Northampton United Kingdom NN1 4EU

Company number
01307281
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLASTONE LIMITED31 December 1977
PAPETERIES DE BELGIQUE (UK) LIMITED18 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with updates

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2018 FROM 19 CATHERINE PLACE LONDON SW1E 6DX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company