GERDA FACILITIES SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
54 Chiswick Avenue Mildenhall Bury St. Edmunds England IP28 7AY

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£1.53k
Current assets
£1.53k
Current creditors
£27.29k
Shareholders funds
£-65.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05042159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2024

Next statement due by 26 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GERDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED19 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2429 April 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-12 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Glendon James Collingwood Hall as a director on 2023-05-31

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company