GERMANISCHER LLOYD INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

GERMANISCHER LLOYD INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD
89 BRIDGE ROAD
OULTON BROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 3LN
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01297192
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1977
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£180,374.00 on 21 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Shrieve
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Arthur Stoddart
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OCB GERMANISCHER LLOYD LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2006
OFFSHORE CERTIFICATION BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

HOLYWELL PARK NEW ASHBY ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3GR
Changed 26 Apr 2011

KEYWORD HOUSE, VIKING ROAD
GAPTON HALL
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0NU
Changed 22 Sep 2008

ENTERPRISE COURT
GAPTON HALL ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0ND
Changed 4 Feb 2008

3RD FLOOR SIMPSON HOUSE
6 CHERRY ORCHARD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 6BE
Changed 27 Nov 2001

THIRD FLOOR SIMPSON HOUSE
6 CHERRY ORCHARD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREYCR9 6BE
Changed 9 Apr 1999

VINEYARD HOUSE
44 BROOK GREEN
LONDON W6 7BY
Changed 16 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.germanischerlloydindustrialservices.co.uk
www.germanischerlloydindustrialservices.com
www.germanischerlloydindustrialservices.org
www.germanischerlloydindustrialservices.net
www.germanischerlloydindustrialservices.org.uk
www.germanischerlloydindustrialservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 15 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 10 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 20 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 5 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years