GERONIMO INNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Copper House 5 Garratt Lane Wandsworth London SW18 4AQ

Company number
02979146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALTHAVEN LIMITED1 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-29

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JAMES OWEN

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TORQUIL SLIGO-YOUNG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company