GERONIMO INNS VCT I LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2012

Address

GERONIMO INNS VCT I LIMITED
RIVERSIDE HOUSE 26 OSIERS ROAD
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 1NH
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799735
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
4 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2011
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Previous Company Names

1KINGSARMSYARD ENTERPRISE VCT LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2009
ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AF
Changed 10 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2009 FROM
10 CROWN PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 4FT
Changed 13 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 4 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years