GERRARD (GLOUCESTERSHIRE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2013

Address

GERRARD (GLOUCESTERSHIRE) LIMITED
MALVERN VIEW BUSINESS PARK
STELLA WAY BISHOPS CLEEVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 7DQ
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059150
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2010
Filed on:
27 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Harrison
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Harrison
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2004
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

EURO COLLIMATORS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 42
LANSDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 8PS
Changed 1 Jun 2006

7 BERKELY MEWS
29 HIGH STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1DY
Changed 13 Jan 1997

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 16 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gerrard.com
www.gerrard.industries
www.gerrard.productions
www.gerrard.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 14 Apr 2010 11
31 May 2008 22 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 28 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 12 Feb 2007 9
31 May 2005 27 Oct 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years