GERRARD FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

GERRARD FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
1 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
E14 5HP
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00973635
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,629,125.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barcosec Limited
17 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Byle
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Hobby
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Richards
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GERRARD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2005
GREIG MIDDLETON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001
GERRARD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2001
GREIG MIDDLETON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

OLD MUTUAL PLACE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4GG
Changed 1 Jun 2005

80 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6NA
Changed 28 Apr 2003

30 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9EN
Changed 16 Feb 2001

66,WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BL
Changed 3 Jun 1997

78 OLD BROAD ST
LONDON EC2M 1QP
Changed 28 Nov 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 543 times in the last few years