GESTALT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

GESTALT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
UNIT 4 35
FRIMLEY HIGH STREET FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7JQ
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02758078
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £9,355 £24,394 £22,712
Debtors: £15,047 £17,144 £8,607
Creditors due within one year: £26,513 £33,412 £33,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,111 £8,126 -£2,636
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Chandler
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Evans
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Lavelle
24 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G1 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2003
GESTALT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002
LINK SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4, FRIMLEY HOUSE THE PARADE, FRIMLEY HIGH STREET
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2012

66 BARTONS DRIVE
YATELEY
HAMPSHIRE
GU46 6DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2008 FROM
THE SAWYERS HOUSE
113 LONDON ROAD
HORNDEAN
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 0BJ
Changed 21 Oct 2008

42 COPPERFIELD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0DY
Changed 5 Jul 2007

11 DAN LENO WALK
LONDON
SW6 2HN
Changed 25 May 2000

STP HOUSE
21 WARPLE WAY
LONDON W3 0RQ
Changed 9 May 1995

ACI HOUSE
TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 9SZ
Changed 21 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gestalttechnology.co.uk
www.gestalttechnology.com
www.gestalttechnology.support
www.gestalttechnology.org.uk
www.gestalttechnology.and
www.gestalttechnology.security
www.gestalt.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 6 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 18 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code