GESTAMP TALLENT LIMITED



Last updated 13 April 2017
Legal registered address
1 SKERNE ROAD AYCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK NEWTON AYCLIFFE COUNTY DURHAM DL5 6EP

Company number
00452916
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALLENT ENGINEERING LIMITED1 October 2001
THYSSENKRUPP AUTOMOTIVE TALLENT CHASSIS LIMITED15 August 2007
THYSSENKRUPP TALLENT LIMITED25 July 2011
TALLENT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED15 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/1724 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/11/169 November 2016AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

01/06/161 June 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR UNAI AGUIRRE MANDALUNIZ

View Document

01/06/161 June 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANCISCO L￯﾿ᄑPEZ PE￯﾿ᄑA

View Document

01/06/161 June 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID V￯﾿ᄑZQUEZ PASCUAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company