GET FRUITY FOODS LIMITED

Address

GET FRUITY FOODS LIMITED
UNIT 5
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK
ROCHE
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
PL26 8LX
Classification:

Grain milling

Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487499
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £443 £8,739 £12,772
Debtors: £77,256 £35,716 £39,021
Creditors due within one year: £1,051,784 £525,652 £230,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£904,085 -£411,197 -£169,927
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £651,203 -£279,663 -£71,793
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Davina Whiteoak
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GET FRUITIE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVINA WHITEOAK
2 VICTORIA TRADING ESTATE
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK ROCHE
ST. AUSTELL
CORNWALL
PL26 8LX
Changed 17 Aug 2016

TREVEDRAS FARM ST. MAWGAN
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
TR8 4HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.getfruityfoods.co.uk
www.getfruityfoods.com
www.getfruityfoods.net
www.getfruityfoods.org
www.getfruityfoods.org.uk
www.getfruityfoods.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2015 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years