GETINGE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
14-15 Burford Way Boldon Business Park Boldon Colliery United Kingdom NE35 9PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£885.71k
Current assets
£1.33m
Fixed assets
£172.06k
Current creditors
£987.70k
Shareholders funds
£511.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01925561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIERRE CESSON LIMITED4 October 1999
ALTRAX GROUP LIMITED21 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHARLOTTE JOSEFINE ENLUND

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL LUNAU

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GETINGE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company