GETRONICS LIMITED

Company number 02801721



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
200 BROOK DRIVE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE RG2 7UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2014

Next statement due by 3 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTERAID SERVICES LIMITED5 March 2002
PINKROCCADE (COMPUTERAID) LIMITED3 September 2002
PINKROCCADE UK GROUP LIMITED1 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/148 December 2014Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/11/1411 November 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 30/10/2014View PDF
03/11/143 November 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/10/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company