GETTING PERSONAL LIMITED

Company number 05253479



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR, SOUTHMOOR HOUSE SOUTHMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTHMOOR ROAD MANCHESTER M23 9XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2019

Next statement due by 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
60 SECOND TEST LIMITED17 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/09/1819 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ANTHONY DUTTONView PDF
19/09/1819 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JORDEN JONESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company