GEVEKO MARKINGS UK LTD



Legal registered address
GIBBS MARSH TRADING ESTATE STALBRIDGE DORSET DT10 2RX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.52m
Current assets
£4.09m
Fixed assets
£329.48k
Current creditors
£2.37m
Shareholders funds
£1.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00815828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADBRUF LIMITED19 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2118 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/02/215 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID ROY BRYANT

View Document

05/02/215 February 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HENRIK BASSE

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEVEKO MARKINGS UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company