GEZE LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
BLENHEIM WAY FRADLEY PARK LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8SX

Company number
03218141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2014

Next statement due by 26 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBEC LIMITED5 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/07/133 July 2013Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MERVYN JOHN BODLEY / 01/01/2013

View Document

30/06/1330 June 201330/06/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/01/1311 January 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MERVYN JOHN BODLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company