GEZZA HUT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

GEZZA HUT LIMITED
19 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 3QX
Classification: Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC362546
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Jul 2011
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Previous Company Names

GEEZA HUT LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gezzahut.co.uk
www.gezzahut.com
www.gezzahut.and
www.gezzahut.net
www.gezzahut.productions
www.gezzahut.org.uk
www.gezzahut.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 15 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code