GF2 ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

GF2 ELECTRICAL LIMITED
29 CHESTER ROAD
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
B36 9DA
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07098030
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
26 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £224,042 £103,336 £87,393
Debtors: £202,002 £188,182 £156,433
Creditors due within one year: £200,043 £102,316 £106,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £226,001 £189,202 £136,837
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £234,489 £193,047 £139,577
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Jones
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sandra Kinson
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sandra Mcclure
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Mcclure
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Turner
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREYFLEX ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LTD
Changed 11 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

40 CASTLE HILLS DRIVE
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
B36 9BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 26 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years