GFF HALIFAX LTD

Company number 05860972



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
30 THE SILK MILL DEWSBURY ROAD HALIFAX HX5 9AR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2014

Next statement due by 26 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WFF HALIFAX LIMITED30 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/149 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2014 FROM
C/O C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
2A ALTON HOUSE OFFICE PARK
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP19 8YF
View PDF
09/12/149 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAIN CORMACK GULLIVER / 13/10/2014View PDF
30/10/1430 October 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED WFF HALIFAX LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/10/14
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company