GFINET UK LIMITED

Address

GFINET UK LIMITED
1 SNOWDEN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DQ
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03910735
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 4000101 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Levi
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Prashant Naik
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Julian Swain
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jessica Terry
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GFI NET UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2001
GFINET EQUITIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2001
GFI EQUITIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

GFI HOUSE 9 HEWETT STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3RP
Changed 8 Nov 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years