GFM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
42 Phoenix Court Hawkins Road Colchester Essex CO2 8JY
Company received £203,350 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£2.11m
Current assets
£8.97m
Fixed assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£7.83m
Shareholders funds
£283.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03526529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2021

Next statement due by 23 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GFMS HOLDINGS LIMITED5 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS RACHAEL WILLIS

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GFM HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company