GFT FINANCIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 7 Bishopsgate London United Kingdom EC2N 3AR

Company number
03468950
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RULE FINANCIAL LIMITED2 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Appointment of Elliot John Wright as a secretary on 2022-04-25

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Anja Schneider as a secretary on 2022-04-25

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Joan-Carles Fonoll on 2021-10-28

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from 9th Floor 107 Cheapside London EC2V 6DN United Kingdom to 9th Floor 107 Cheapside London EC2V 6DN

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 9th Floor 107 Cheapside London EC2V 6DN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company