GFT RETAIL UK LIMITED

Address

GFT RETAIL UK LIMITED
ORMOND HOUSE, 162 PARK CLOSE
ASHLEY PARK
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1EW
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04543426
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £785,288 £826,563 £324,175
Debtors: £717,990 £702,154 £1,014,243
Creditors due within one year: £803,921 £697,180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,081,161 £1,627,921 £758,610
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,004,842
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,738,104 £1,282,153 £763,700
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,738,104 £1,282,153 £763,700
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Pezzack
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Pezzack
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JETCROFT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

104 SIDNEY ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 3SA
Changed 1 Aug 2005

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 10 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 6 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 3 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years