GGA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

GGA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
225 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4GZ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177315
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Bruce
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Clayton
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Cullen
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Message
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alister Milne
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alastair Scott-kiddie
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAIRHURST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2013
FAIRHURST FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2011
MITRESHELF 237 LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

11 WOODSIDE TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7XQ
Changed 9 Oct 2007

2 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4AD
Changed 29 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ggamanagement.co.uk
www.ggamanagement.com
www.ggamanagement.and
www.gga.management
www.ggamanagement.services
www.ggamanagement.active
www.ggamanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 2 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years