GH (CHELTENHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

GH (CHELTENHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
COMPLETE PROPERTY GROUP LTD THE GARDEN SUITE
51 PITTVILLE LAWN
CHELTENHAM
ENGLAND
GL52 2BH
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05485411
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24.00 on 29 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £10 £12,873 £5,910
Debtors: £18,876 £10,795 £8,491
Creditors due within one year: £7,277 £14,489 £14,519
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,609 £12,719 £3,360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,609 £11,164 £2,047
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bailey
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Complete Property Group Limited
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
David Hyans
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 972 LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O HILL-MATHIESON & PARTNERS
THE GARDEN SUITE 51 PITTVILLE LAWN
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2017

C/O HILL-MATHIESON & PARTNERS
SUITE 115 20
WINCHCOMBE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2LY
Changed 23 Jun 2016

HILL-MATHIESON AND PARTNERS SUITE 115
20 WINCHCOMBE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2LY
Changed 10 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2008 FROM
HAZLEWOODS BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL43 3RT
Changed 15 Jul 2008

COMPASS HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 15 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years