GH 145 LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Dec 2011

Address

GH 145 LIMITED
C/O MAZARS LLP
90 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5UB
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC272245
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
30 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
6 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2009
Filed on:
2 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Aitken
20 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Bell
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bkf Secretaries Limited
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Douglas Mcmanus
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

ULTIMATE CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

106 HOPE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6PH
Changed 10 Dec 2009

SUITE 3/1
111 UNION STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3TA
Changed 14 Mar 2007

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 16 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gh145.co.uk
www.ghonefourfive.co.uk
www.ghonefourfive.com
www.gh145.com
www.gh145.and
www.gh145.active
www.gh145.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 6 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 20 Dec 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years