GH RESOURCING LIMITED



Legal registered address
36 Portland Road Kilmarnock Ayrshire KA1 2DL

Company number
SC145694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2021

Next statement due by 12 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BADGELIST LIMITED6 September 1993
MITCHELL STAFF LIMITED3 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Neil James Hamilton as a director on 2022-05-09

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 31/08/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company