GHB AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

GHB AGRICULTURE LIMITED
LOWER HOLLOWFIELDS FARM
BRADLEY GREEN
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B96 6TQ
Classification:

Agricultural service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04620968
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Burt
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Burt
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ETCHCO 1178 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

9 GOODWOOD ROAD KEYTED
7 BUSINESS PARK PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JL
Changed 11 Mar 2008

39 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3DY
Changed 7 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Dec 2007 14 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 2 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years