GHI 789 LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Dec 2013

Address

GHI 789 LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Sports and recreation education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00898213
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1967
Dissolution Date:
9 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2012
Filed on:
5 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOLS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

EQUITABLE HOUSE 47 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Feb 2013

CHERITON HOUSE
NORTH WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 5BE
Changed 21 Jul 2009

FIRST FLOOR THE QUADRANGLE
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1A 4YG
Changed 5 Sep 2007

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON EC1A 4DD
Changed 31 Oct 2001

12 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DE
Changed 4 Oct 1999

20 ESSEX STREET
STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 3AL
Changed 24 Jun 1993

312-314 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1PR
Changed 27 Nov 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ghi789.co.uk
www.ghiseveneightnine.co.uk
www.ghi789.com
www.ghiseveneightnine.com
www.ghiseveneightnine.org
www.ghiseveneightnine.education
www.ghiseveneightnine.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 10 Jun 2010 6
30 Jun 2008 30 Mar 2009 9
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 10 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years