GHK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GHK HOLDINGS LIMITED
WATLING HOUSE
33 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 5SB
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02702417
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£685,822.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Beck
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Bozeat
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Harris
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Sands
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeanne Townend
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Wasson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIZENS BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
CITIZENS BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

GMI HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, CLERKENWELL HOUSE 67 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5BL
Changed 19 Mar 2014

526-528 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5NR
Changed 4 Aug 2010

ST JAMES HALL
MOORE PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW6 2JW
Changed 13 Apr 1999

QUEEN VICTORIA HOUSE
REDLAND HILL
REDLAND
BRISTOL BS6 6US
Changed 16 Jan 1995

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 9 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ghkholdings.co.uk
www.ghk.holdings
www.ghkholdings.net
www.ghkholdings.org
www.ghkholdin.gs
www.ghkholdings.office
www.ghkholdings.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 4 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code