GHL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Sep 2011

Address

GHL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02478152
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
1 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£76.00 on 2 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Keating
15 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helene Li
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Glen Shaw
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GHL (TWO) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2001
WOOLWICH TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2010

2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Oct 2009

5 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AQ
Changed 19 Oct 2009

RIVERBRIDGE HOUSE
ANCHOR BOULEVARD
CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DARTFORD KENT
DA2 6DS
Changed 16 Jan 2009

RIVERBRIDGE HOUSE
ANCHOR BOULEVARD
CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DARTFORD KENT DA2 6SL
Changed 21 Oct 2003

RIVERBRIDGE HOUSE
ANCHOR BOULEVARD
CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DARTFORD KENT DA2 6WE
Changed 29 Sep 2003

MERIDIAN HOUSE ANCHOR BOULEVARD
CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DARTFORD
KENT DA2 6QU
Changed 18 Sep 2003

TLING STREET, BEXLEYHEATH, KENT DA6 7RR
Changed 9 Feb 2000

RPORATE HEADQUARTERS, WATLING STREET, BEXLEYHEATH, KENT DA6 7RR
Changed 8 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ghlmortgageservices.co.uk
www.ghlmortgageservices.com
www.ghlmortgageservices.net
www.ghlmortgageservic.es
www.ghlmortgageservices.org.uk
www.ghlmortgageservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 12 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 3 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years