GIA EQUATION LIGHTING DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT G04 THE PRINT ROOMS 164-180 UNION STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0LH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£657.38k
Current assets
£917.47k
Current creditors
£375.63k
Shareholders funds
£557.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02066155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUATION LIGHTING DESIGN LIMITED13 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/2013 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2020 FROM 17 RISBOROUGH STREET LONDON SE1 0HG ENGLAND

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KEITH CHARLES MILLER / 01/04/2020

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MAIDA HOT / 06/11/2019

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company